Myrtle (Myrtus Communis) native to the Mediterranean basin,
Which grows in the wild in dry and sunny scrub land.
Its persistent, lanceolate and opposite leaves are extremely aromatic.
-Dilute to drops of Essential oil in 10 ml of carrier oil,
Apply on the legs from bottom to top starting
by the sole of the feet for (Varicose Veins)
-To clean your scalp, add few drops to your shampoo
- For smokers’ cough add 1 drop of Myrtle on a Hanker Chief
-Collection Method; Steam distillation